Japan (Under 19)

Lineup of Japan Youth team

Japan Youth Player List

PlayerTeamPositionNumber HeightWeight
Picture of Genzo WakabayashiWakabayashiHamburgGK1800018274
Picture of Masao TachibanaM. TachibanaHanawaDM2720016656
Picture of Kazuo TachibanaK. TachibanaHanawaDM3710016656
Picture of IshizakiIshizakiNankatsu HSDF41801017466
Picture of Hiroshi JitoJitoHiradoDF51710018483
Picture of Jun MisugiMisugiMusashiDF61420017459
Picture of Makoto SodaSodaAzuma-IchiDF71732017663
Picture of IzawaIzawaNankatsu HSDM8400017762
HyugaToho HSFW916265017864
Picture of TsubasaTsubasaSao PauloAM10141515017359
Picture of Taro MisakiMisakiNankatsu HSAM111048017257
MatsuyamaFuranoDM121742017460
SorimachiToho HSFW13410017559
Picture of TakasugiTakasugiNankatsu HSDF14300018180
SawadaToho HSAM15501016855
Picture of Mitsuru SanoSanoHiradoAM16601016654
Picture of WakashimazuWakashimazuToho HSGK17801018372
Picture of NittaNittaNankatsu HSFW181560017057
Picture of KisugiKisugiNankatsu HSFW19300017060
Picture of Shingo AoiAoiInter (Jr.)DM201294216755
Picture of MorisakiMorisakiNankatsu HSGK21500017565
Picture of KishidaKishidaNankatsu HSDF22300017264
Picture of Kenta SasakiSasakiJapan (U19)GK22100017875
Picture of Tomeya AkaiAkaiSampdoria (Jr.)DF23100017461
Picture of UrabeUrabeNankatsu HSDF24100017365
Picture of TakiTakiNankatsu HSFW25200016959
Picture of Minoru HonmaHonmaMusashiFW26000017365
Oda - Furano - Captain TsubasaOdaFuranoFW27000017161
Picture of NakayamaNakayamaNankatsu HSDF28000018176

Group B Standings (2nd Stage)

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Japan (U19)44002451912
2Saudi Arabia (U19)43015419
3China (U19)42028716
4UAE (U19)401309-91
5Uzbekistan (U19)4013113-121

Group D Standings

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Japan (U19)330011569
2Thailand (U19)3201275226
3Taiwan (U19)3012214-121
4Guam (U19)3012117-161

Group 1 - Standings

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Japan (U19)330012669
2Uruguay (U19)320110826
3Mexico (U19)301214-31
4Italy (U19)301227-51